?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 July 2021 @ 11:55 am
Friends Only  

Currently: Not adding.

This journal is semi-friend's only. All community pimping is public. Everything else is flocked. If you're looking for my icons/graphics & other fannish stuff they can be found at the following communities: creativexescape. For my older posts see my older, no closed, comms: [info]horrorxicons (horror fandoms), justadreamicons (celebrity graphics), and graphical_icons (2006-Feb 2008 graphics).

I love making new friends. Just as long as we have at least a few things in common. I rarely cut people and when I do it's usually because you never update or I've added you for fic or graphics which I can now find else where. I tend to talk a lot about my fandoms. I do, at times, rant about certain ships. Those ships are under the cut. But don't let that make you think twice about friending me. I don't care if you like them I just don't. It's mostly the stupid shipper wars that make me mad anyway. As long as you respect my ships I'll try and do the same with you.

FredWesley // AngelCordy // AngelConnor // ConnorCordy // BuffyDawn // BuffyRiley // BuffyGiles // SpikeDawn // DawnXander // GilesAnyOfTheScoobies // PiperCole // PiperDan // PaigeHenry // PaigePhoebe // PaigeRichard // LeoChris // MaxLogan // LydeckerAnyone // JoeyDawson // GeorgeRube // SonnyEmily // JasonElizabeth // SamLucky // ScottJuliette // KateSawyer // BrookeLucas // GwenEthan // RafeLivvie // CalebAlison // MaxTess // LexLana // TruDavis // RogueWolverine

And if you're a Brucas shipper, please please please don't call Leyton Pucas. It just serves to piss me off. Otherwise we should be good. I've bolded the ones I just can't stand. But still if you like them doesn't mean we can't be friends I just really don't like them.
 
 
Current Music: We're Young And Beautiful by Carrie Underwood
 
 
 
There's room for two, Six Feet Under The Starse__mong92 on June 13th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
we've been chatting w.each other a while....wanna be friends? added you already.
Heatheramericangrl69 on June 13th, 2006 02:06 am (UTC)
Sure. Added you back.
(Deleted comment)
Heatheramericangrl69 on June 24th, 2006 09:49 pm (UTC)
Thanks. Added you back btw.
Carrie: take emcarrine on July 12th, 2006 01:23 am (UTC)
I don't really know you, but I love your icons! We seem to like the same kind of television shows. (Plus you joined the Dark Angel community, which is awesome). Anyway, I'd love to be friends with you.
Heather: Dark Angelamericangrl69 on July 12th, 2006 01:33 am (UTC)
Sure. Adding you right now. :)
Jayde Belladonna: C.E.O. of Paparazzi Productions: Credit to: Tragic_Iconsbella_pyro on July 15th, 2006 01:36 am (UTC)
Hello.
Hello there! I stumbled across your LJ in a friends community. We seem to have some things in common. Care to be friends? I added you.
Heatheramericangrl69 on July 15th, 2006 01:25 pm (UTC)
Re: Hello.
Sure. Added you back.
justfreefallin: Jason Teague look cute heejustfreefallin on August 14th, 2006 07:57 pm (UTC)
Hey! You added me, and I want to add you Back!
Heatheramericangrl69 on August 14th, 2006 08:08 pm (UTC)
Go right ahead. :)
Kimmers: robinpatrickkimmers_81 on September 6th, 2006 12:34 pm (UTC)
Love your FO Banner.
Heatheramericangrl69 on September 7th, 2006 03:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks. Yeah I love them. I have other S Club fo banners I just haven't posted them yet.
captivatiingly on September 7th, 2006 04:24 pm (UTC)
just letting you know, you have approximately 1.5 days to get your jsimpson_lims icon in HERE
Heatheramericangrl69 on September 7th, 2006 04:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks. I thought I did already but I guess not. I'll go do that now.
hot_embers on October 12th, 2006 09:57 am (UTC)
I hope I'm not bothering you here:)
I wondered if you would join phoenix_lims devoted to Joaquin Phoenix or marilyn_lims for Marilyn Monroe. We really need more participants, so it would be really nice to see over there:)
Thanks a bunch!

Heatheramericangrl69 on October 12th, 2006 03:27 pm (UTC)
Cool. I'll check them out. I'm been wanting a good reason to make Marilyn icons anyway. Thanks for letting me know.
(no subject) - hot_embers on October 15th, 2006 05:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Stephi: Superhero - Haley and Nathanfeelthis on October 18th, 2006 04:01 pm (UTC)
Hey I foudn your lj, and I can see we have some things in commomn like S Club 7. Gosh it was my fav band and I'm still love it to listen to their music. I'm very sad they broke up.
Heather: OTH - Naleyamericangrl69 on October 18th, 2006 04:20 pm (UTC)
Yeah I love them. It was sad when they broke up. Added you.
juan.blyserg16 on November 10th, 2006 05:08 pm (UTC)
Hi!

I like buffy too, btw, love your icons!

hope you add me

see ya! ^^
Heather: BTVS - Old School Wiffyamericangrl69 on November 10th, 2006 05:23 pm (UTC)
Added you back. :)
(Deleted comment)
Heatheramericangrl69 on November 15th, 2006 03:09 pm (UTC)
Thanks.
Jill-Renay: wyatt play with food - charmedjillrenay on November 15th, 2006 10:07 pm (UTC)
Terrie: OTH: BrookeHaley_Crazy girls Animfatedcinderella on November 20th, 2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
Lol Ok Ive debated asking u this for awhile, but I LOVE your layout style. But Im kinda bad with all the html coding and whatnot and have no idea how to get one like this. Anyway u could help? *grin*
Heather: OTH - Naleyamericangrl69 on November 20th, 2006 08:25 pm (UTC)
Thanks. Yeah I don't really know html either but I managed to figure it out without it.

Anyway all I did was go to 'my lj' from there I went to 'customize the look of your journal'. Once there I went to 'look and feel' and chose the '3 column' layout, then I went to 'custom options' from there I went to 'colors' and changed the overall:font color, overall:link color, sidebar:link color, sidebar:text color, entries:font color, entries:subject color, & comments: subject text color to white (#ffffff) and changed the background color, sidebar:background color, & entries:background color to black (#000000). Then I went to 'images' and put the header url in where it says 'header: image url'. Hope that helps.
(no subject) - fatedcinderella on November 20th, 2006 08:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - americangrl69 on November 20th, 2006 08:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fatedcinderella on November 20th, 2006 08:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - americangrl69 on November 20th, 2006 08:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fatedcinderella on November 20th, 2006 09:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - americangrl69 on November 20th, 2006 09:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fatedcinderella on November 20th, 2006 09:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - americangrl69 on November 20th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fatedcinderella on November 20th, 2006 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - americangrl69 on November 20th, 2006 09:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fatedcinderella on November 20th, 2006 10:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - americangrl69 on November 20th, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Green_Wing: d'ohgreen_wing on November 30th, 2006 09:46 pm (UTC)
hey, for some reason lj turned my comment tracking off so i've missed a few things from you but i've turned it back on now :D

(it's quicker and easier than checking my overloaded f-list everyday ;)

anyway, where oh where did you get that awesome brenda/bobby icon :O
it's lovely :D
Heather: The Hills Have Eyes - Brenda/Bobbyamericangrl69 on November 30th, 2006 10:11 pm (UTC)
Someone was iconing the movie over at icons100 so when I saw that icon I just had to save it. The full batch is here.
(no subject) - green_wing on November 30th, 2006 10:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - americangrl69 on November 30th, 2006 10:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jill-Renay: fred wesley study buds - angeljillrenay on December 8th, 2006 01:33 pm (UTC)
Just a reminder that your entry for p3_lims is due tonight @ 12 a.m. EST (timezones). You can enter here and remember you can't skip this challenge.